NEPAL EARTHQUAKE VICTIMS

IN A VERY SORROWFUL CONDITION

VIKASA TARANGINI

EXTENDING A HELPING HAND

WE CAN'T HELP EVERYONE

BUT EVERYONE CAN HELP SOMEONE

.......... BE A PART OF IT!!

Construction

School Building Under Construction

Nepal Relief Activity

Relief Activities By Vikasatarangani

Phase 2 : Activities In Progress

  1. Construction of NANDI Madhyamika School

Phase 1 : Activities

  1. Distribution of 3000 Blankets and 6500 Tents
  2. Food Distribution

Latest News

ALL THIS WAS POSSIBLE BECAUSE OF OUR VALUABLE GENEROUS DONORS.
THANKING THEM FOR TAKING PART IN SUCH A NEEDY SITUATION

Videos

Nepal Relief Activity By Vikasatarangini

JET Earthquake Relief Materials Distribution By a Media Channel

Relief Work Done By Vikasatarangani

SUPPORT EARTHQUAKE RELIEF IN NEPAL
PLEASE CONSIDER GIVING TODAY!

Our Vikasa Tarangini members

AreaMember NameContact No
HyderabadMr.Ramesh Gupta9246242222
HyderabadMr.Bhavani Prasad9492615691
HyderabadMr.Suryanarayana9866129775
VijayawadaMrs.Durga9492500531
 Bengaluru Mrs. Sarada9342610851
 BengaluruMrs.Usha9448085798
 ChennaiMrs.AK Ananda Kumarii9841021014

Tell a friend

 
 
 

*Denotes Required Field

     
 

User Reviews

Despite of busy schedule, HH Chinna Jeeyar Swamiji visited the earthquake affected area of Nepal. It is the kindness of Swamiji towards Nepalese people.

Our swamiji has set an example by taking part in the rescue operations. All the religious organisations should strive to help the needy. Proud to be associated with the holy lotus feet of HH. Jai Srimannarayana!

Revuru Srikant, Volunteer
Jsn ….. so glad for that action loving to nepal and its trouble people in earthquake.

Anil Koirala, Volunteer

For NEFT/ RTGS bank transfer details in order to donate for the Nepal Earth Quake Disaster Relief for both over seas and India

Beneficiary Account Number:555010100030913
Beneficiary Name & Address:VIKASA TARANGINIC/O JET 1-2-412/3, Gaganmahal Colony, Domalguda, Hyderabad.
Amount of Remittance:(Currency & Amount)___________________________
Purpose of Remittance:Nepal Earthquake relief found
For credit to:AXIS BANK LTD (SWIFT-AXISINBB) MUMBAI
For further credit to:AXIS BANK LTDOne town branch, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.SWIFT CODE: AXISINDBB069
Bank Name:Andhra Bank
Branch Name:JIVA Campus
Name of A/c Holder:M/S VIKASA TARANGINI
A/C Number:141010100018097
IFSC CODE:ANDB0002097

Note: Please send the screenshot of your transaction to the email id jiva@chinnajeeyar.org for receipt.

All the donations are tax deductible, 100% of the funds goes towards the cause.