Latest News

Relief Activities

Phase 1 : Activities

  1. Distribution of 3000 Blankets and 6500 Tents
  2. Food Distribution

Phase 2 : Activities In Progress

  1. Construction of NANDI Madhyamika School

Videos

Nepal Relief Activity By Vikasatarangini

JET Earthquake Relief Materials Distribution By a Media Channel

Relief Work Done By Vikasatarangani

For NEFT/ RTGS bank transfer details in order to donate for the Nepal Earth Quake Disaster Relief for both over seas and India

Beneficiary Account Number:555010100030913
Beneficiary Name & Address:VIKASA TARANGINIC/O JET 1-2-412/3, Gaganmahal Colony, Domalguda, Hyderabad.
Amount of Remittance:(Currency & Amount)___________________________
Purpose of Remittance:Nepal Earthquake relief found
For credit to:AXIS BANK LTD (SWIFT-AXISINBB) MUMBAI
For further credit to:AXIS BANK LTDOne town branch, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.SWIFT CODE: AXISINDBB069
Bank Name:Andhra Bank
Branch Name:JIVA Campus
Name of A/c Holder:M/S VIKASA TARANGINI
A/C Number:141010100018097
IFSC CODE:ANDB0002097

Note: Please send the screenshot of your transaction to the email id [email protected] for receipt.

ALL THIS WAS POSSIBLE BECAUSE OF OUR VALUABLE GENEROUS DONORS. THANKING THEM FOR TAKING PART IN SUCH A NEEDY SITUATION

Testimonials

Despite of busy schedule, HH Chinna Jeeyar Swamiji visited the earthquake affected area of Nepal. It is the kindness of Swamiji towards Nepalese people.

Our swamiji has set an example by taking part in the rescue operations. All the religious organisations should strive to help the needy. Proud to be associated with the holy lotus feet of HH. Jai Srimannarayana!

Revuru Srikant, Volunteer

Jsn ….. so glad for that action loving to nepal and its trouble people in earthquake.

Anil Koirala, Volunteer

Contact Vikasa Tarangini for Nepal Relief

AreaMember NameContact No
HyderabadMr.Ramesh Gupta9246242222
HyderabadMr.Bhavani Prasad9492615691
HyderabadMr.Suryanarayana9866129775
VijayawadaMrs.Durga9492500531
 Bengaluru Mrs. Sarada9342610851
 BengaluruMrs.Usha9448085798
 ChennaiMrs.AK Ananda Kumarii9841021014

Tell a friend

 
 
 

*Denotes Required Field