Latest News

Read More

Relief Activities

Phase 1 : Activities

  1. Distribution of 3000 Blankets and 6500 Tents
  2. Food Distribution

Phase 2 : Activities In Progress

  1. Construction of NANDI Madhyamika School
Relief Materials Distribution Statement

Videos

Nepal Relief Activity By Vikasatarangini

JET Earthquake Relief Materials Distribution By a Media Channel

Relief Work Done By Vikasatarangani

View More

For NEFT/ RTGS bank transfer details in order to donate for the Nepal Earth Quake Disaster Relief for both over seas and India

Beneficiary Account Number: 555010100030913
Beneficiary Name & Address: VIKASA TARANGINIC/O JET 1-2-412/3, Gaganmahal Colony, Domalguda, Hyderabad.
Amount of Remittance:(Currency & Amount) ___________________________
Purpose of Remittance: Nepal Earthquake relief found
For credit to: AXIS BANK LTD (SWIFT-AXISINBB) MUMBAI
For further credit to: AXIS BANK LTDOne town branch, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.SWIFT CODE: AXISINDBB069
Bank Name: Andhra Bank
Branch Name: JIVA Campus
Name of A/c Holder: M/S VIKASA TARANGINI
A/C Number: 141010100018097
IFSC CODE: ANDB0002097

Note: Please send the screenshot of your transaction to the email id [email protected] for receipt.

ALL THIS WAS POSSIBLE BECAUSE OF OUR VALUABLE GENEROUS DONORS. THANKING THEM FOR TAKING PART IN SUCH A NEEDY SITUATION

Donor Information

Testimonials

Despite of busy schedule, HH Chinna Jeeyar Swamiji visited the earthquake affected area of Nepal. It is the kindness of Swamiji towards Nepalese people.

Volunteer

Our swamiji has set an example by taking part in the rescue operations. All the religious organisations should strive to help the needy. Proud to be associated with the holy lotus feet of HH. Jai Srimannarayana!

Revuru Srikant, Volunteer

Jsn ….. so glad for that action loving to nepal and its trouble people in earthquake.

Anil Koirala, Volunteer

Contact Vikasa Tarangini for Nepal Relief

Area Member Name Contact No
Hyderabad Mr.Ramesh Gupta 9246242222
Hyderabad Mr.Bhavani Prasad 9492615691
Hyderabad Mr.Suryanarayana 9866129775
Vijayawada Mrs.Durga 9492500531
 Bengaluru  Mrs. Sarada 9342610851
 Bengaluru Mrs.Usha 9448085798
 Chennai Mrs.AK Ananda Kumarii 9841021014

Tell a friend

     
     
     

    *Denotes Required Field